5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07764 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | West Long Branch Borough |
| Block | 43 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch
| Sale date | 02/11/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $22,236 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch
| Building sqft | 2,567 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Year built | 1971 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch
- • Improvements for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch
5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,567 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,706,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $21,604.
When was 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was last sold in 02/11/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,236 |
| Market value | $1,706,500 |
Assessment History for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,506,600 | $1,506,600 | 1.303 | $19,631 | +11.50% |
| 2023 | $1,260,300 | $1,260,300 | 1.397 | $17,606 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $1,102,700 | $1,102,700 | 1.561 | $17,213 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $874,300 | $874,300 | 1.933 | $16,900 | -5.94% |
| 2020 | $874,300 | $874,300 | 2.055 | $17,967 | +30.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Jonathon Court, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore | NR | Private | PK-12 | 229 | 0.65 |
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Colonial Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-8 | 23 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| St Jerome Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.79 |
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.94 |