Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Karen CT  »  9 Karen CT

9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 51
Lot 117

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch

Sale date 05/15/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,625

Lot & Building Information for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch

Building sqft 2,571
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.372
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,571 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,392,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $17,625.

When was 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was last sold in 05/15/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2020 $1
03/24/2017 $1
06/14/2013 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2024 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2045
05/15/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/24/2017 - D
04/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2009 - D
02/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2004 - D
10/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,625
Market value $1,392,200

Assessment History for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,392,200 $1,392,200 1.266 $17,625 +6.55%
2024 $1,269,500 $1,269,500 1.303 $16,542 +0.24%
2023 $1,181,300 $1,181,300 1.397 $16,503 +1.03%
2022 $1,046,400 $1,046,400 1.561 $16,334 +18.83%
2021 $711,100 $711,100 1.933 $13,746 -5.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Karen Court, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.42
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.42
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.59
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.59
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.42
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.59
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.69
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 0.88

Nearest high schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.59
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.90