Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Wall St  »  240 Wall St

240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 60
Lot 81

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Sale date 02/11/2021
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,932

Lot & Building Information for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Building sqft 10,600
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 2.47

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 has a total of 10,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the market value of 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

The current market value is $1,732,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2021 $1,550,000
05/07/2014 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/01/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/11/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/07/2014 - D
05/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,932
Market value $1,732,400

Assessment History for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,732,400 $1,732,400 1.266 $21,932 -2.41%
2024 $1,724,700 $1,724,700 1.303 $22,473 -2.42%
2023 $1,648,600 $1,648,600 1.397 $23,031 -8.39%
2022 $1,610,500 $1,610,500 1.561 $25,140 -24.28%
2021 $1,717,700 $1,717,700 1.933 $33,203 -5.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,586
Median age 29.9
Average household income $153,343
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 2,810
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $680,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 240 Wall Street, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
228 Wall St, West Long Branch
40 Coolidge Pl, West Long Branch 1,596 01/25/2023 $880,000
31 Coolidge Pl, West Long Branch 1,616 05/26/2021 $685,000
25 Park Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 2,296 03/22/2022 $600,000
29 Park Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 1,902 01/18/2022 $1
28 Coolidge Pl, West Long Branch 1,860
38 Coolidge Pl, West Long Branch 2,346 08/14/2023 $999,000
16 Park Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 2,019 11/03/2020 $392,000