Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Wall St  »  273 Wall St

273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 61.01
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Sale date 10/13/2016
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,063

Lot & Building Information for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Building sqft 4,142
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.906
Year built 1906

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1906 and has a total of 4,142 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,979,700, the tax amount paid for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $25,063.

When was 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was last sold in 10/13/2016 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2016 $850,000

Title Documents for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2024 - R Mortgage Subordinate
05/16/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/12/2053
11/16/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,063
Market value $1,979,700

Assessment History for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,979,700 $1,979,700 1.266 $25,063 -7.83%
2024 $2,086,900 $2,086,900 1.303 $27,192 +36.01%
2023 $1,431,100 $1,431,100 1.397 $19,992 +6.95%
2022 $1,197,500 $1,197,500 1.561 $18,693 -9.92%
2021 $1,073,500 $1,073,500 1.933 $20,751 -5.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.18
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.18
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.42
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.42
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.18
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.42
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.49
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.51
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 0.56

Nearest high schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.42
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.49
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 0.63
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.71
Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 0.74

Neighbors for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 273 Wall Street, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 3,149 08/17/2020 $1
7 Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 5,701
1 Woods Rd, West Long Branch 3,592 04/26/2013 $610,000
267 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 3,136 06/21/2019 $647,500
283 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 1,313
241 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 27,564 08/03/2022 $1
277 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 1,573 01/21/2005 $390,000
9 Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 4,145 10/29/2025 $1
281 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 1,932 07/18/2007 $1
1 Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 4,322 09/09/2020 $1,400,000
3 Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 5,979 04/04/2022 $2,500,000
3 Woods Rd, West Long Branch 3,599 10/14/2015 $557,500
5 Woods Rd, West Long Branch 3,178 09/18/2025 $1,410,000
7 Woods Rd, West Long Branch 3,184 02/19/2026 $10
26 Nolan Dr, West Long Branch 3,108 05/18/2007 $1
100 Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 3,236 08/04/2016 $1
275 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 1,080 05/25/2018 $285,000
279 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 1,932 02/01/2007 $380,000
285 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 1,573 02/20/2009 $200,000
271 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 1,960 11/06/2002 $1