Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Jeffrey Ln  »  5 Jeffrey Ln

5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 62
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

Property tax $19,263

Lot & Building Information for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

Building sqft 2,552
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,521,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $19,263.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,263
Market value $1,521,600

Assessment History for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,521,600 $1,521,600 1.266 $19,263 +7.50%
2024 $1,375,300 $1,375,300 1.303 $17,920 +4.37%
2023 $1,229,100 $1,229,100 1.397 $17,171 +0.09%
2022 $1,099,000 $1,099,000 1.561 $17,155 +24.07%
2021 $715,300 $715,300 1.933 $13,827 -5.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.46
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.46
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.70
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.70
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.46
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.70
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.79
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 0.81

Nearest high schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.70
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 0.87
Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 0.88
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.96

Neighbors for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 5 Jeffrey Lane, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Jeffrey Ln, West Long Branch 3,608 01/08/2019 $550,000
13 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 4,336 05/24/2000 $325,000
3 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 2,296 12/11/2020 $685,000
28 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 2,677 01/11/2025 $1,350,000
5 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,085 09/20/2016 $455,000
15 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,892 12/30/2022 $1
9 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,077 05/07/2018 $787,500
11 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 4,823 02/10/2016 $10
7 Jeffrey Ln, West Long Branch 3,330 07/05/2016 $615,000
1 Jeffrey Ln, West Long Branch 3,314 04/30/1998 $240,000
7 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,096
32 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,365 05/16/2011 $1
3 Marc Rd, West Long Branch 4,266 03/19/2004 $835,000
34 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,473 09/26/2024 $1,462,500
1 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,200
26 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 4,226 09/10/2020 $1,060,000
30 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 2,528 01/06/2004 $1
9 Jeffrey Ln, West Long Branch 3,119 11/12/2024 $975,000
36 S Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,478
1 Marc Rd, West Long Branch 2,816 12/23/2009 $650,000