Monmouth County  »  07764  »  State Hwy Rte 36  »  300 State Hwy Rte 36

300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 67
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

Property tax $134,214

Lot & Building Information for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

Building sqft 27,737
Building class Store
Acreage 6.45
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

How many square feet does 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 has a total of 27,737 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,601,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $134,214
Market value $10,601,400

Assessment History for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,601,400 $10,601,400 1.266 $134,214 +1.84%
2024 $10,114,000 $10,114,000 1.303 $131,785 -5.88%
2023 $10,022,600 $10,022,600 1.397 $140,016 -2.12%
2022 $9,164,000 $9,164,000 1.561 $143,050 -16.19%
2021 $8,830,500 $8,830,500 1.933 $170,694 -5.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,586
Median age 29.9
Average household income $153,343
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 2,810
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $680,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 300 State Hwy Rte 36, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 3,723 08/02/2002 $535,000
294 State Highway 36, West Long Branch 63,906 09/30/2005 $3,600,000
288 State Highway 36, West Long Branch 2,882 05/16/2022 $16,500,000
34 Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 1,944 07/31/2009 $455,000
22 Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 2,121 12/06/2023 $899,000
2 Arlene Dr, West Long Branch 2,611 12/14/2022 $850,000