Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Broadway  »  1090 Broadway

1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 70
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

Sale date 08/22/2019
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,929

Lot & Building Information for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

Building sqft 7,066
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.76
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 has a total of 7,066 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the market value of 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

The current market value is $1,100,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2019 $900,000
07/01/1998 $435,000
06/24/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,929
Market value $1,100,200

Assessment History for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,200 $1,100,200 1.266 $13,929 -1.91%
2024 $1,089,800 $1,089,800 1.303 $14,200 +1.15%
2023 $1,004,900 $1,004,900 1.397 $14,038 -10.41%
2022 $1,003,800 $1,003,800 1.561 $15,669 -9.65%
2021 $897,200 $897,200 1.933 $17,343 -5.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,586
Median age 29.9
Average household income $153,343
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 2,810
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $680,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 1090 Broadway, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Lakeview Ave, West Long Branch 1,770
1126 Broadway, West Long Branch 1,536 02/25/2013 $1
200 State Highway 36, West Long Branch 18,090
1074 Broadway, West Long Branch 8,391 10/08/2009 $1,750,000
45 Lakeview Ave, West Long Branch 3,010 07/22/2025 $1
132 State Highway 36, West Long Branch 142,311
91 Parker Rd, West Long Branch 2,376 11/26/2018 $350,000
11 Halsey St, West Long Branch 1,756 12/02/2022 $1