8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07764 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | West Long Branch Borough |
| Block | 77 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch
| Current property tax | $6,418 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch
| Building sqft | 1,498 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch
- • Improvements for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch
8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,498 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $526,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $6,668.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,668 |
| Current property tax | $6,418 |
| Market value | $526,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526,700 | $526,700 | 1.266 | $6,668 | -6.33% |
| 2024 | $546,300 | $546,300 | 1.303 | $7,118 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $494,000 | $494,000 | 1.397 | $6,901 | +5.64% |
| 2022 | $418,500 | $418,500 | 1.561 | $6,533 | -6.87% |
| 2021 | $362,900 | $362,900 | 1.933 | $7,015 | -5.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Dennis Place, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Frank Antonides Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 217 | 0.54 |
| Betty Mcelmon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 326 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Colonial Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-8 | 23 | 0.81 |
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore | NR | Private | PK-12 | 229 | 0.87 |