Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Bampton Pl  »  11 Bampton Pl

11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 105
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

Sale date 08/17/2012
Sale price $282,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,259

Lot & Building Information for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $652,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $8,259.

When was 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was last sold in 08/17/2012 for $282,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2012 $282,000

Title Documents for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2040
08/17/2012 - D
09/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,259
Market value $652,400

Assessment History for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $652,400 $652,400 1.266 $8,259 +3.96%
2024 $609,700 $609,700 1.303 $7,944 -0.13%
2023 $569,400 $569,400 1.397 $7,955 +4.96%
2022 $485,500 $485,500 1.561 $7,579 +5.42%
2021 $371,900 $371,900 1.933 $7,189 -5.94%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 11 Bampton Place, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Forest St, West Long Branch 2,121 12/08/2023 $810,000
12 Bampton Pl, West Long Branch 1,972 11/06/2020 $560,000
15 Golf St, West Long Branch 1,547 02/03/2026 $1
11 Golf St, West Long Branch 3,377
5 Bampton Pl, West Long Branch 1,764
8 Forest St, West Long Branch 1,396 10/12/2023 $575,000
21 Golf St, West Long Branch 2,394 01/11/2024 $1
2 Bampton Pl, West Long Branch 1,801 05/16/2013 $340,000
6 Linden Ave, West Long Branch 1,842
12 Linden Ave, West Long Branch 1,435 09/22/2020 $380,500
10 Linden Ave, West Long Branch 1,346 12/19/2005 $1
7 Forest St, West Long Branch 2,212 01/15/2020 $1
1 Forest St, West Long Branch 1,370
16 Linden Ave, West Long Branch 1,516
27 Golf St, West Long Branch 1,337 02/24/2016 $1
19 Wentworth Ave, West Long Branch 2,816 05/06/2019 $500,000
6 Bampton Pl, West Long Branch 3,393 11/13/2018 $10
868 Broadway, West Long Branch 4,000 08/22/2013 $45,000
14 Linden Ave, West Long Branch 1,149 04/19/2023 $475,000
7 Wentworth Ave, West Long Branch 1,370 03/17/2023 $1