Morris County  »  07005  »  Division St  »  306 Division St

306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Division Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 68
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Division Street, Boonton

Sale date 08/05/2008
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,575

Lot & Building Information for 306 Division Street, Boonton

Building class Store
Acreage 0.233

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 Division Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 306 Division Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Division Street, Boonton

What is the market value of 306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

The current market value is $217,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Division Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Division Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2008 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 306 Division Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2025 - D
02/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2008 - D
09/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Division Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,575
Market value $217,800

Assessment History for 306 Division Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Division Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,800 $217,800 3.478 $7,575 +2.90%
2024 $217,800 $217,800 3.38 $7,362 +2.70%
2023 $217,800 $217,800 3.291 $7,168 +3.36%
2022 $217,800 $217,800 3.184 $6,935 +2.08%
2021 $217,800 $217,800 3.119 $6,793 +4.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,307
Median age 41.5
Average household income $168,824
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 5,801
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Division Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Division Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 306 Division Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 306 Division Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
327 Mechanic St, Boonton 1,287 10/25/2019 $1
306 Division St, Boonton 1,368 08/05/2008 $1,900,000
303 Union St, Boonton 2,862 01/02/2026
330 Division St, Boonton 1,994 12/11/2020 $320,000
110 Spruce St, Boonton 1,207 07/10/2023
314 Mechanic St, Boonton 729 05/26/2016 $150,000
311 Union St, Boonton 1,949 08/08/2020 $435,000
109 Cedar St, Boonton 1,704 03/18/2013 $250,000
115 Cedar St, Boonton 1,571 08/05/2008 $1,900,000