Morris County  »  07005  »  Fulton St  »  85 Fulton St

85 Fulton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

85 Fulton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Fulton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Fulton Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 69
Lot 73.02
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

Property tax $23,369

Lot & Building Information for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

Building sqft 9,038
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 15.559
Year built 1996
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

How many square feet does 85 Fulton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 85 Fulton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 9,038 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Fulton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

85 Fulton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $691,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,369
Market value $691,400

Assessment History for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $691,400 $691,400 3.38 $23,369 +2.70%
2023 $691,400 $691,400 3.291 $22,754 +3.36%
2022 $691,400 $691,400 3.184 $22,014 +2.08%
2021 $691,400 $691,400 3.119 $21,565 +4.31%
2020 $691,400 $691,400 2.99 $20,673 -1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,240
Median age 42
Average household income $165,659
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 5,745
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 85 Fulton Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
520-550 Myrtle Ave, Boonton 50,948 12/19/2013 $18,350,000
327 Mechanic St, Boonton 1,287 10/25/2019 $1
315 Wootton St, Boonton 29,494
556 Myrtle Ave, Boonton 1,680 12/19/2005 $1
100 Fulton St, Boonton 111,800 10/25/2023 $20,900,000
95 Fulton St, Boonton 54,960 06/23/2021
81 Fulton St, Boonton 20,000 07/25/2016 $2,000,000
83 Fulton St, Boonton 32,094
330 Division St, Boonton 1,994 12/11/2020 $320,000
501 Division St, Boonton 60,262 06/23/2021
309 Wootton St, Boonton 20,858 12/14/2021 $8,000,000