Morris County  »  07005  »  Monroe St  »  100 Monroe St

100 Monroe Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

100 Monroe Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Monroe Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Monroe Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 77
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

Sale date 10/01/2006
Sale price $1,150,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

Building sqft 3,774
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.513 i
Year built 1973
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 100 Monroe Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 100 Monroe Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 3,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Monroe Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

100 Monroe Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2006 $1,150,000
11/30/1996 $188,674
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,970
Current property tax $0
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $650,000 $650,000 3.38 $21,970 +2.70%
2023 $650,000 $650,000 3.291 $21,392 +3.36%
2022 $650,000 $650,000 3.184 $20,696 +2.08%
2021 $650,000 $650,000 3.119 $20,274 +4.31%
2020 $650,000 $650,000 2.99 $19,435 -39.83%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,240
Median age 42
Average household income $165,659
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 5,745
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 100 Monroe Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Monroe St, Boonton 2,370 03/10/2005 $1
210 Main St, Boonton 3,452
214 Monroe St, Boonton 1,248 03/17/2004 $270,000
100 Washington St, Boonton 14,642
128 Monroe St, Boonton 44,390 09/02/2025 $17,650,000
205 Lathrop Ave, Boonton 28,264
219 Lathrop Ave, Boonton 1,432 10/10/2003 $360,000
121 Holmes St, Boonton 2,016 05/14/2002 $286,000
125 Madison St, Boonton 2,895 01/16/2024 $530,000
75 Grant St, Boonton 2,520 03/01/2023 $682,000