3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Township |
| Block | 11105 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
| Sale date | 07/20/2006 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Property tax | $11,345 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
| Building sqft | 2,038 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.31 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
- • Improvements for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,038 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $452,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $11,489.
When was 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 07/20/2006 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,345 |
| Market value | $452,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $452,700 | $452,700 | 2.506 | $11,345 | +1.17% |
| 2023 | $452,700 | $452,700 | 2.477 | $11,213 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $452,700 | $452,700 | 2.427 | $10,987 | +2.19% |
| 2021 | $452,700 | $452,700 | 2.375 | $10,752 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $452,700 | $452,700 | 2.347 | $10,625 | +1.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Elizabeth Way, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 1.10 |
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 1.64 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 2.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valleyview Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 1.20 |