Morris County  »  07005  »  Elizabeth Way  »  1 Elizabeth Way

1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Township
Block 11105
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton

Sale date 04/11/2022
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $10,619

Lot & Building Information for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton

Building sqft 1,751
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.44
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-81)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton

• • Improvements for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005?

1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,751 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $10,618.

When was 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 04/11/2022 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2022 $100
11/14/2016 $427,500
06/07/2013 $433,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
11/14/2016 - D
04/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2013 - D
07/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,619
Market value $418,400

Assessment History for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $418,400 $418,400 2.538 $10,619 +1.28%
2024 $418,400 $418,400 2.506 $10,485 +1.17%
2023 $418,400 $418,400 2.477 $10,364 +2.06%
2022 $418,400 $418,400 2.427 $10,155 +2.19%
2021 $418,400 $418,400 2.375 $9,937 +1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Elizabeth Way, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 1.08
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 1.08
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.67
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.67
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 1.08
Valleyview Middle School 7 Public 6-8 541 1.24
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.67
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 2.11
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.15

Nearest high schools

Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.67
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.15
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.15
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 2.21