32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Township |
| Block | 20801 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton
| Property tax | $12,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton
| Building sqft | 2,371 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.42 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton
- • Improvements for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton
32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,371 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $479,100, the tax amount paid for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $12,159.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,006 |
| Market value | $479,100 |
Assessment History for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $479,100 | $479,100 | 2.506 | $12,006 | +1.17% |
| 2023 | $479,100 | $479,100 | 2.477 | $11,867 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $479,100 | $479,100 | 2.427 | $11,628 | +2.19% |
| 2021 | $479,100 | $479,100 | 2.375 | $11,379 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $479,100 | $479,100 | 2.347 | $11,244 | +1.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Kincaid Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.60 |
| William H. Mason Junior Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 277 | 2.24 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 2.43 |
| Stonybrook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K, 3-5 | 412 | 2.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 2.71 |
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 3.00 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 3.41 |