3280 Broadway, New York, NY 10027 Property Information
3280 Broadway, New York, NY 10027 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3280 Broadway |
| Secondary address | 560-570 W 133rd St |
| Neighborhood | Harlem |
| Zip code | 10027 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01986-0065 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3280 Broadway, New York
| Purchase date | 11/18/2004 |
| Purchase price | $30,622,488 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $481,038 |
Lot & Building Information for 3280 Broadway, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 30,675 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6)
|
| Building sqft | 256,150 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 8 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Year last altered | 1995 |
Area Overview
| School district | 5 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.20 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.33 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3280 Broadway, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 560-570 W 133rd St, New York, NY 10027
- 3280-3290 Broadway, New York, NY 10027
- 92-98 Old Broadway, New York, NY 10027
About 3280 Broadway, New York
This Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6) located at 3280 Broadway, New York, NY 10027 has a total of 256,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3280 Broadway, New York, NY 10027?3280 Broadway, New York, NY 10027 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,221,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3280 Broadway, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3280 Broadway, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3280 Broadway, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2004 | $30,622,488 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3280 Broadway, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3280 Broadway, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 3280 Broadway, New York, NY 10027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $436,400 |
| Estimated property tax: | $481,038 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $29,221,000 |