547 West 133rd Street, New York, NY 10027 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 547 West 133rd Street |
| Secondary address | 547-551 W 133rd St |
| Neighborhood | Harlem |
| Zip code | 10027 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01987-0009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 547 West 133rd Street, New York
| Purchase date | 06/30/2006 |
| Purchase price | $1,850,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $71,169 |
Lot & Building Information for 547 West 133rd Street, New York
Area Overview
| School district | 5 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.24 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.29 Miles |
Other Property Data for 547 West 133rd Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 547-551 W 133rd St, New York, NY 10027
About 547 West 133rd Street, New York
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 547 West 133rd Street, New York, NY 10027 has a total of 14,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.
What is the year built & the current market value of 547 West 133rd Street, New York, NY 10027?547 West 133rd Street, New York, NY 10027 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,673,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 547 West 133rd Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 547 West 133rd Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 547 West 133rd Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2006 | $1,850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 547 West 133rd Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 547 West 133rd Street, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 547 West 133rd Street, New York, NY 10027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $66,630 |