Morris County  »  07405  »  Bartholdi Ave  »  106 Bartholdi Ave

106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Butler Borough
Block 76.02
Lot 126

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Building class Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E)
Acreage 10.012

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

• • Improvements for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

What is the assessed value of 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,783,600, the tax amount paid for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 is $44,786.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,536
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,783,600

Assessment History for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,763,300 $1,763,300 2.497 $44,030 -10.16%
2023 $1,846,600 $1,846,600 2.654 $49,009 -2.96%
2022 $1,825,200 $1,825,200 2.767 $50,503 +155.78%
2021 $515,000 $515,000 3.834 $19,745 +2.62%
2020 $515,000 $515,000 3.736 $19,240 +2.24%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,859
Median age 41
Average household income $174,788
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 6,800
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $555,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $543,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 106 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Bartholdi Ave, Butler 1,794 01/07/2016 $285,000
20 Pearl Pl, Butler 1,788
30 Pearl Pl, Butler 54,176
3 Butler Pl, Butler 1,824 09/03/2015 $240,000
7 Butler Pl, Butler 1,824 05/06/2013 $100
16 Washington St, Butler 1,362 05/15/2018 $260,000
5 Butler Pl, Butler 2,961 04/12/2006 $415,000
9 Butler Pl, Butler 2,208 04/29/1994 $173,000
13 Butler Pl, Butler 1,993
18 Washington St, Butler 1,944 01/31/2003 $285,000