Morris County  »  07405  »  Route 23  »  1395 Route 23

1395 Route 23, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

1395 Route 23, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1395 Route 23, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1395 Route 23, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Butler Borough
Block 93.01
Lot 4.03
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1395 Route 23, Butler

Sale date 07/08/2022
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,587

Lot & Building Information for 1395 Route 23, Butler

Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1395 Route 23, Butler

• • Improvements for 1395 Route 23, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1395 Route 23, Butler

What is the year built & the current market value of 1395 Route 23, Butler, NJ 07405?

1395 Route 23, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $343,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1395 Route 23, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1395 Route 23, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2022 $320,000
12/18/1998 $152,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1395 Route 23, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1395 Route 23, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Assignment
07/08/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1395 Route 23, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 1395 Route 23, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,587
Market value $343,900

Assessment History for 1395 Route 23, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1395 Route 23, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $326,300 $326,300 2.497 $8,148 -4.45%
2023 $321,300 $321,300 2.654 $8,527 +6.75%
2022 $288,700 $288,700 2.767 $7,988 +3.97%
2021 $200,400 $200,400 3.834 $7,683 +2.62%
2020 $200,400 $200,400 3.736 $7,487 +2.24%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,859
Median age 41
Average household income $174,788
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 6,800
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $555,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $543,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1395 Route 23, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1395 Route 23, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1395 Route 23, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 1395 Route 23, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Maple Lake Rd, Butler 2,550 04/12/2004 $1
53 Lakeside Ave, Butler 2,088
107 Valley Rd, Butler 1,696
31 Adalist Ave, Butler 1,414 07/07/2021 $377,000
24 Maple Lake Rd, Butler 1,144 02/12/2024
1401 Route 23, Butler 22,582
33 Adalist Ave, Butler 1,752 05/28/2013 $160,000
1610 Route 23, Butler 5,158
63 Lakeside Ave, Butler 1,480 11/21/2011 $337,000
1350 Route 23, Butler
36 Maple Lake Rd, Butler 1,598
69 Lakeside Ave, Butler 1,744 10/24/2017 $325,000
201 Terrace Lake Dr, Butler 1,691 02/27/2020 $310,000