Morris County  »  07928  »  Southern Blvd  »  437 Southern Blvd

437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, NJ 07928 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, NJ 07928
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham
Zip code 07928
County Morris
Municipality Chatham Township
Block 48.16
Lot 121.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

Sale date 04/11/2006
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,876

Lot & Building Information for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

Building sqft 8,432
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.1
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

• • Improvements for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

How many sq. ft. does 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, NJ 07928 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, NJ 07928 has a total of 8,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the market value of 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, NJ 07928?

The current market value is $1,515,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2006 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2006 - D
04/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

Access detailed property tax data for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, NJ 07928. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,876
Market value $1,515,000

Assessment History for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,515,000 $1,515,000 2.104 $31,876 +5.78%
2024 $1,515,000 $1,515,000 1.989 $30,133 +1.69%
2023 $1,515,000 $1,515,000 1.956 $29,633 +22.90%
2022 $1,239,000 $1,239,000 1.946 $24,111 +0.78%
2021 $1,239,000 $1,239,000 1.931 $23,925 +2.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,974
Median age 39.8
Average household income $316,204
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 6,752
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,081,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham

Here are the neighbors for 437 Southern Boulevard, Chatham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
465 Southern Blvd, Chatham
415 Southern Blvd, Chatham 01/26/2015 $8,000,000
317 Green Village Rd, Green Village 2,261 09/24/2024
333 Green Village Rd, Green Village 1,576 09/27/2021 $585,000
30 Jay Rd, Chatham 2,347 01/02/1999 $1
425 Southern Blvd, Chatham 11/19/2010 $1
459 Southern Blvd, Chatham
347 Southern Blvd, Chatham 2,202 06/29/1999 $450,000
323 Green Village Rd, Green Village 2,198
431 Southern Blvd, Chatham 1,680 04/22/2019 $850,000