Morris County  »  07935  »  Green Village Rd  »  347 Green Village Rd

347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 Green Village Road, Green Village
Zip code 07935
County Morris
Municipality Chatham Township
Block 48.17
Lot 136

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village

Sale date 04/04/2001
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,139

Lot & Building Information for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village

Building sqft 1,206
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.001
Year built 1921
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village

• • Improvements for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 Green Village Road, Green Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935?

347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409,200, the tax amount paid for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 is $8,609.

When was 347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 was last sold in 04/04/2001 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2001 $210,000

Title Documents for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village

Access detailed property tax data for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village, NJ 07935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,139
Market value $409,200

Assessment History for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,200 $409,200 1.989 $8,139 +1.69%
2023 $409,200 $409,200 1.956 $8,004 +0.51%
2022 $409,200 $409,200 1.946 $7,963 +0.78%
2021 $409,200 $409,200 1.931 $7,902 +2.01%
2020 $409,200 $409,200 1.893 $7,746 +2.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Green Village Road, Green Village to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Torey J. Sabatini Elementary School 8 Public K-5 309 1.10
Southern Boulvard School NR Public PK, K-3 373 1.46
Southern Boulvard School NR Public PK, K-3 373 1.46
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.49
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.49

Nearest middle schools

St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.49
Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 1.79
Chatham Day School NR Private PK-8 164 1.92
Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 2.46
St. Patrick School NR Private PK, K-8 269 2.53

Nearest high schools

Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 1.98
Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 2.48
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 2.67
New Providence High School 7 Public 9-12 666 3.18