Morris County  »  07935  »  Meyersville Rd  »  5 Meyersville Rd

5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, NJ 07935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village
Zip code 07935
County Morris
Municipality Chatham Township
Block 48.21
Lot 180

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

Property tax $8,766

Lot & Building Information for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

Building sqft 252
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.078
Year built 1920
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

• • Improvements for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, NJ 07935?

5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 was built in 1920 and has a total of 252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, NJ 07935 is $9,272.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, NJ 07935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,766
Market value $440,700

Assessment History for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $531,200 $531,200 1.989 $10,566 +1.69%
2023 $531,200 $531,200 1.956 $10,390 +0.51%
2022 $531,200 $531,200 1.946 $10,337 +0.78%
2021 $531,200 $531,200 1.931 $10,257 +2.01%
2020 $531,200 $531,200 1.893 $10,056 +80.49%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village

Here are the neighbors for 5 Meyersville Road, Green Village.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Evergreen Rd, Chatham 2,893 04/07/2009 $915,000
21 Evergreen Rd, Chatham 4,611 04/22/2002 $875,000
40 Mountainview Rd, Chatham 1,149 03/22/2006 $472,000
507 Green Village Rd, Green Village 1,690 01/18/1994 $1
493 Green Village Rd, Green Village 1,910 01/12/2023 $765,000
503 Green Village Rd, Green Village 1,340 08/24/2016 $340,000
15 Evergreen Rd, Chatham 3,486
50 Mountainview Rd, Chatham 1,075 01/02/2014 $1
521 Green Village Rd, Green Village
12 Evergreen Rd, Chatham 2,378 07/07/2023
513 Green Village Rd, Green Village 2,173 09/09/2011 $400,000
641 Shunpike Rd, Chatham 12/13/2002 $10
20 Evergreen Rd, Chatham 3,783 09/10/2009 $1
44 Mountainview Rd, Chatham 1,374
497 Green Village Rd, Green Village 1,922 11/07/1997 $205,000
489 Green Village Rd, Green Village 3,070 04/04/2016 $842,000
38 Mountainview Rd, Chatham 747 07/29/2024 $900,000
483 Green Village Rd, Green Village 1,412 09/17/2010 $325,000
517 Green Village Rd, Green Village 1,676 06/24/2010 $475,000