Morris County  »  07928  »  Dellwood Ave  »  32 Dellwood Ave

32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928 Property Information

32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham
Zip code 07928
County Morris
Municipality Chatham Township
Block 78
Lot 19.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham

Sale date 05/29/2013
Sale price $2,182,000
Arm's length
Property tax $494

Lot & Building Information for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham

Building sqft 3,066
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.235

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham

• • Improvements for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham

How many sq. ft. does 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928 has a total of 3,066 square feet and a current price per square foot of $711.

What is the market value of 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928?

The current market value is $23,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2013 $2,182,000
03/26/2011 $770,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2013 - D
06/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $494
Market value $23,500

Assessment History for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,500 $23,500 2.104 $494 +5.78%
2024 $23,500 $23,500 1.989 $467 +1.69%
2023 $23,500 $23,500 1.956 $460 +0.51%
2022 $23,500 $23,500 1.946 $457 +0.78%
2021 $23,500 $23,500 1.931 $454 +2.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Dellwood Avenue, Chatham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Elementary School 8 Public 4-5 545 0.12
Washington Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 296 0.56
St. Patrick School NR Private PK, K-8 269 0.70
St. Patrick School NR Private PK, K-8 269 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St. Patrick School NR Private PK, K-8 269 0.70
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 0.85
Chatham Day School NR Private PK-8 164 0.97
Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 1.15
Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 1.58

Nearest high schools

Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 0.17