Morris County  »  07928  »  Dale Dr  »  60 Dale Dr

60 Dale Drive, Chatham, NJ 07928 Property Information

60 Dale Drive, Chatham, NJ 07928 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Dale Drive, Chatham, NJ 07928
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Dale Drive, Chatham
Zip code 07928
County Morris
Municipality Chatham Township
Block 102.06
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

Property tax $15,890

Lot & Building Information for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

Building sqft 2,506
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.575
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

• • Improvements for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham, NJ 07928?

60 Dale Drive, Chatham, NJ 07928 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Dale Drive, Chatham, NJ 07928 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $798,900, the tax amount paid for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham, NJ 07928 is $16,808.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham, NJ 07928. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,890
Market value $798,900

Assessment History for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $798,900 $798,900 1.989 $15,890 +1.69%
2023 $798,900 $798,900 1.956 $15,626 +0.51%
2022 $798,900 $798,900 1.946 $15,547 +0.78%
2021 $798,900 $798,900 1.931 $15,427 +2.01%
2020 $798,900 $798,900 1.893 $15,123 +2.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southern Boulvard School NR Public PK, K-3 373 0.46
Southern Boulvard School NR Public PK, K-3 373 0.46
Lafayette Elementary School 8 Public 4-5 545 0.66
Kings Road School 8 Public K-5 277 0.90
Washington Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 296 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Chatham Day School NR Private PK-8 164 1.09
St. Patrick School NR Private PK, K-8 269 1.13
Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 1.23
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.28
Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 1.37

Nearest high schools

Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 0.60
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.28
Summit Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,161 2.30
Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 2.31
Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 2.32

Neighbors for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham

Here are the neighbors for 60 Dale Drive, Chatham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Dale Dr, Chatham 5,553 12/09/2013 $2,850,000
35 Dale Dr, Chatham 4,678 05/21/2018 $795,243
66 Dale Dr, Chatham 5,689 07/13/2017 $1
68 Dale Dr, Chatham 3,247
138 Noe Ave, Chatham 3,643 01/20/2021 $1,800,000
142 Noe Ave, Chatham 5,483 04/10/2020 $2,175,000
64 Rolling Hill Dr, Chatham 4,632 06/11/2025 $2,080,000
59 May Dr, Chatham 4,829 07/26/2011 $2,250,000
62 Dale Dr, Chatham 3,725 12/19/2022 $2,514,082
56 Dale Dr, Chatham 5,077 03/31/2011 $2,500,000
62 Rolling Hill Dr, Chatham 3,508 07/22/2006 $1,610,000
37 Dale Dr, Chatham 3,018 08/14/1998 $495,000
55 May Dr, Chatham 3,209 11/12/2025 $1,830,000
57 May Dr, Chatham 3,381 06/28/2019 $1,345,000
64 Dale Dr, Chatham 3,019
33 Dale Dr, Chatham 5,246 09/14/2012 $2,400,000
58 Dale Dr, Chatham 4,092 03/05/2024 $2,625,000
52 Dale Dr, Chatham 5,102 07/30/2010 $2,710,000
54 Dale Dr, Chatham 4,148 09/17/2010 $2,000,000
66 Rolling Hill Dr, Chatham 5,379 04/19/2024 $3,355,495