Morris County  »  07834  »  Kathay Ter  »  3 Kathay Ter

3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 21601
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

Property tax $15,630

Lot & Building Information for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

Building sqft 2,876
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

• • Improvements for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834?

3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 is $15,629.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,630
Market value $560,400

Assessment History for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,400 $560,400 2.789 $15,630 +1.20%
2024 $560,400 $560,400 2.756 $15,445 +4.20%
2023 $560,400 $560,400 2.645 $14,823 +2.84%
2022 $560,400 $560,400 2.572 $14,413 +1.54%
2021 $560,400 $560,400 2.533 $14,195 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.21
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.21
Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 2.16
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 2.05
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 2.31
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.36
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.46
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 2.54

Nearest high schools

Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 1.76
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 1.76
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 1.79
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 2.01
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.01

Neighbors for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 3 Kathay Terrace, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Sky Top Dr, Denville 4,494 12/19/2005 $1
17 Sky Top Dr, Denville 4,092 08/09/1996 $472,648
48 Nicole Dr, Denville 4,088 10/11/2012 $900,000
13 Sky Top Dr, Denville 4,112 03/07/2022 $1
1 Knoll Top CT, Denville 3,497 03/08/2017 $765,000
7 Knoll Top CT, Denville 4,184 10/28/2014 $823,750
7 Kathay Ter, Denville 2,688 11/10/2011 $1
9 Kathay Ter, Denville 2,964 08/23/2006 $1
5 Knoll Top CT, Denville 3,991 07/29/2013 $825,000
28 Union Hill Rd, Denville 4,238 04/30/2002 $635,000
12 Kathay Ter, Denville
3 Knoll Top CT, Denville 4,026 04/29/2003 $885,000
11 Kathay Ter, Denville 2,710 08/19/2010 $667,500
15 Sky Top Dr, Denville 4,904 07/07/1995 $681,867
8 Kathay Ter, Denville 3,768 09/30/1998 $412,000
4 Kathay Ter, Denville 4,693 12/11/2013 $530,000
5 Kathay Ter, Denville 2,931 06/29/2012 $565,000
10 Kathay Ter, Denville 3,402
6 Kathay Ter, Denville 2,353 09/29/2003 $590,000
26 Union Hill Rd, Denville 5,176