Morris County  »  07834  »  Knoll Top CT  »  3 Knoll Top CT

3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 21602
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville

Sale date 04/29/2003
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,719

Lot & Building Information for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville

Building sqft 4,026
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.782
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville

• • Improvements for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834?

3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $814,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834 is $22,719.

When was 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 04/29/2003 for $885,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2003 $885,000

Title Documents for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,719
Market value $814,600

Assessment History for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $814,600 $814,600 2.789 $22,719 +1.20%
2024 $814,600 $814,600 2.756 $22,450 +4.20%
2023 $814,600 $814,600 2.645 $21,546 +2.84%
2022 $814,600 $814,600 2.572 $20,952 +1.54%
2021 $814,600 $814,600 2.533 $20,634 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Knoll Top Court, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.35
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.35
Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 2.07
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 1.79
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.38
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 2.45
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 2.54
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.56

Nearest high schools

Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 1.52
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 1.82
Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 1.98
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 2.02