Morris County  »  07834  »  Bowers Pl  »  10 Bowers Pl

10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Bowers Place, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 31405
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Bowers Place, Denville

Sale date 12/09/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,275

Lot & Building Information for 10 Bowers Place, Denville

Building sqft 1,164
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.604
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Bowers Place, Denville

• • Improvements for 10 Bowers Place, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Bowers Place, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834?

10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834 is $7,524.

When was 10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 12/09/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Bowers Place, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Bowers Place, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2004 $1

Title Documents for 10 Bowers Place, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2004 - D
12/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Bowers Place, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Bowers Place, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,525
Current property tax $7,275
Market value $269,800

Assessment History for 10 Bowers Place, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Bowers Place, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,800 $269,800 2.789 $7,525 +1.20%
2024 $269,800 $269,800 2.756 $7,436 +4.20%
2023 $269,800 $269,800 2.645 $7,136 +2.84%
2022 $269,800 $269,800 2.572 $6,939 +2.49%
2021 $267,300 $267,300 2.533 $6,771 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Bowers Place, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Bowers Place, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Tabor School 8 Public K-5 371 0.87
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.10
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.10
Riverview Elementary School 8 Public K-5 465 1.23
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.45

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.10
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.45
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.72
Valleyview Middle School 7 Public 6-8 541 1.86
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.98

Nearest high schools

Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 0.28
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.45
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.62
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.72