Morris County  »  07834  »  Route 10 W  »  3010 Route 10 W

3010 Route 10 W, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

3010 Route 10 W, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3010 Route 10 W, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3010 Route 10 W, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 31501
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

Sale date 06/07/2017
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,591

Lot & Building Information for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

Building sqft 3,473
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.706
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

• • Improvements for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 3010 Route 10 W, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3010 Route 10 W, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 3,473 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3010 Route 10 W, Denville, NJ 07834?

3010 Route 10 W, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,061,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2017 $950,000
01/02/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2006 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,591
Market value $1,061,000

Assessment History for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,061,000 $1,061,000 2.789 $29,591 +1.20%
2024 $1,061,000 $1,061,000 2.756 $29,241 +4.20%
2023 $1,061,000 $1,061,000 2.645 $28,063 +2.84%
2022 $1,061,000 $1,061,000 2.572 $27,289 +1.54%
2021 $1,061,000 $1,061,000 2.533 $26,875 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,385
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,682
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 6,601
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $499,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 3010 Route 10 W, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Sunderland Rd, Denville 3,236 04/09/2002 $558,000
2980 Route 10, Denville 26,640 11/26/2012
19 Sunderland Rd, Denville 3,028
12 Meadow St, Denville 1,320 06/16/2020 $344,000
18 Meadow St, Denville 1,752 01/09/2003 $1
16 Meadow St, Denville 771 04/06/2018 $100,000
25 Granada Dr, Morris Plains 3,678 08/15/2017 $650,000
24 Granada Dr, Morris Plains 3,188 12/30/2020 $595,000
3000 Route 10, Denville 7,168 07/01/2025 $2,200,000
276 E Main St, Denville 36,409 08/23/1999 $1,200,000