Morris County  »  07834  »  Luger Rd  »  20 Luger Rd

20 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

20 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Luger Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 31601
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Luger Road, Denville

Sale date 04/26/2007
Sale price $4,408,000
Arm's length
Property tax $131,599

Lot & Building Information for 20 Luger Road, Denville

Building sqft 65,603
Building class Food & Beverage Processing (571)
Acreage 6.64
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Luger Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 20 Luger Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Luger Road, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 20 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food & Beverage Processing (571) located at 20 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 65,603 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

20 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,775,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Luger Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Luger Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2007 $4,408,000
11/01/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Luger Road, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Luger Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2024 - D
03/01/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification
04/26/2007 - D
05/09/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2005 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Luger Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $131,599
Market value $4,775,000

Assessment History for 20 Luger Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Luger Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,775,000 $4,775,000 2.756 $131,599 +4.20%
2023 $4,775,000 $4,775,000 2.645 $126,299 +2.84%
2022 $4,775,000 $4,775,000 2.572 $122,813 +1.54%
2021 $4,775,000 $4,775,000 2.533 $120,951 +0.84%
2020 $4,775,000 $4,775,000 2.512 $119,948 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Luger Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Luger Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Luger Road, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 20 Luger Road, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Franklin Ave, Rockaway 3,300 08/01/2003 $557,000
3 Luger Rd, Denville
5 Primrose Ln, Denville 3,240 07/15/2016 $700,000
106 Woodstone Rd, Rockaway 2,172 08/05/2022 $350,000
48 Knoll Dr, Rockaway 270,140 04/25/2013
303 Franklin Rd, Denville 02/04/2004 $90,000
10 Astro Pl, Rockaway 22,931 02/03/2021 $3,105,000
20 Astro Pl, Rockaway 01/09/2012 $1
103 Parks Rd, Denville 05/24/2021 $1,842,000
107 Parks Rd, Denville 4,165 08/25/2003 $720,000
109 Parks Rd, Denville 3,719 08/26/2019 $546,000