Morris County  »  07834  »  Luger Rd  »  1 Luger Rd

1 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

1 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Luger Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 31601
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Luger Road, Denville

Sale date 02/02/2022
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $135,936

Lot & Building Information for 1 Luger Road, Denville

Building sqft 7,014
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 12

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Luger Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 1 Luger Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Luger Road, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 1 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 7,014 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,710.

What is the market value of 1 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

The current market value is $4,874,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Luger Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Luger Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2022 $12,000,000
01/31/2020 $7,000,000
05/07/2004 $2,008,572
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Luger Road, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Luger Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Assignment
02/02/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2004 - D
08/23/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Luger Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Luger Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $135,936
Market value $4,874,000

Assessment History for 1 Luger Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Luger Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,874,000 $4,874,000 2.789 $135,936 +1.20%
2024 $4,874,000 $4,874,000 2.756 $134,327 +4.20%
2023 $4,874,000 $4,874,000 2.645 $128,917 +2.84%
2022 $4,874,000 $4,874,000 2.572 $125,359 +1.54%
2021 $4,874,000 $4,874,000 2.533 $123,458 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,385
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,682
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 6,601
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $499,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Luger Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Luger Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Luger Road, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Luger Road, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Franklin Ave, Rockaway 3,300 08/01/2003 $557,000
3 Luger Rd, Denville
5 Primrose Ln, Denville 3,240 07/15/2016 $700,000
106 Woodstone Rd, Rockaway 2,172 08/05/2022 $350,000
48 Knoll Dr, Rockaway 270,140 04/25/2013
303 Franklin Rd, Denville 02/04/2004 $90,000
10 Astro Pl, Rockaway 46,572 02/03/2021 $3,105,000
20 Astro Pl, Rockaway 01/09/2012 $1
20 Luger Rd, Denville 65,603 04/26/2007 $4,408,000
103 Parks Rd, Denville 05/24/2021 $1,842,000
107 Parks Rd, Denville 4,165 08/25/2003 $720,000