Morris County  »  07834  »  Route 46  »  428 Route 46

428 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

428 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

428 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 428 Route 46, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 41307
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 428 Route 46, Denville

Sale date 12/30/2015
Sale price $939,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,014

Lot & Building Information for 428 Route 46, Denville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.503

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Building (OB-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 428 Route 46, Denville

• • Improvements for 428 Route 46, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 428 Route 46, Denville

What is the market value of 428 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834?

The current market value is $251,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 428 Route 46, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 428 Route 46, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2015 $939,000
10/19/1995 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 428 Route 46, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 428 Route 46, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2015 - D
02/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 428 Route 46, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 428 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,014
Market value $251,500

Assessment History for 428 Route 46, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 428 Route 46, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,500 $251,500 2.789 $7,014 +1.20%
2024 $251,500 $251,500 2.756 $6,931 +4.20%
2023 $251,500 $251,500 2.645 $6,652 +2.84%
2022 $251,500 $251,500 2.572 $6,469 +1.54%
2021 $251,500 $251,500 2.533 $6,370 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 428 Route 46, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 428 Route 46, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 0.66
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 0.74
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 0.74
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 271 0.74
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 271 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 0.66
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 0.74
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 0.78
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 0.81
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 0.81

Nearest high schools

Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 0.63
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.04