21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 50002 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
| Sale date | 10/01/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $87,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
| Building sqft | 13,363 |
| Building class | Hospital-Assisted Living (273) |
| Acreage | 2.12 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
- • Improvements for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
This Hospital-Assisted Living (273) located at 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 13,363 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,159,300, the tax amount paid for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $88,112.
When was 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 10/01/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $87,070 |
| Market value | $3,159,300 |
Assessment History for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,159,300 | $3,159,300 | 2.756 | $87,070 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $3,159,300 | $3,159,300 | 2.645 | $83,563 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $3,159,300 | $3,159,300 | 2.572 | $81,257 | +10.54% |
| 2021 | $2,902,000 | $2,902,000 | 2.533 | $73,508 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $2,902,000 | $2,902,000 | 2.512 | $72,898 | +1.05% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 18,203 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $184,356 |
| Family households | 78.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,686 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $570,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $497,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville
Here are the neighbors for 21-23 Pocono Road, Denville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 A Pocono Rd, Denville | 572 | 10/01/2016 | $1 |
| 19 Pocono Rd, Denville | 05/03/2016 | $30,990,000 | |
| 5 Foster Rd, Denville | 1,904 | 12/11/2017 | $410,000 |
| 39 Pocono Rd, Denville | 11/06/2012 | $1 | |
| 35 Towpath Rd, Denville | 2,609 | 11/03/2015 | $1 |
| 17 Broad St, Denville | 2,171 | 01/08/2021 | $470,000 |
| 180 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville | 11,693 | ||