Morris County  »  07834  »  Diamond Spring Rd  »  56 Diamond Spring Rd

56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 50303
Lot 79

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Sale date 01/31/2023
Sale price $462,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,303

Lot & Building Information for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1959
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 2,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $457,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2023 $462,000
08/07/2009 $1
08/04/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2009 - D
08/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2006 - D
08/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2005 - D
09/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,595
Current property tax $13,303
Market value $457,000

Assessment History for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $457,000 $457,000 2.756 $12,595 +4.20%
2023 $457,000 $457,000 2.645 $12,088 +2.84%
2022 $457,000 $457,000 2.572 $11,754 +1.54%
2021 $457,000 $457,000 2.533 $11,576 +0.84%
2020 $457,000 $457,000 2.512 $11,480 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 56 Diamond Spring Road, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville 5,632 02/18/2022 $1
25 2nd Ave, Denville 2,120 09/07/2016 $370,000
17 2nd Ave, Denville 1,771 12/01/2011 $275,000
26 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville 1,000 09/17/2008 $325,000
36 1st Ave, Denville 6,004 10/23/2000
56 Broadway, Denville 3,750 12/15/2016 $500,000
21 2nd Ave, Denville 1,041 10/23/2007 $320,000
38 1st Ave, Denville 1,584 07/08/2008
20 1st Ave, Denville 13,311 10/14/1994 $1
15 2nd Ave, Denville 2,520 02/16/2023