14 Farmstead Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
14 Farmstead Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Farmstead Road, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 51304 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.766 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
Assessed at $359,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $10,020.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,902 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $359,300 |
Assessment History for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $359,300 | $359,300 | 2.756 | $9,902 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $359,300 | $359,300 | 2.645 | $9,503 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $359,300 | $359,300 | 2.572 | $9,241 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $359,300 | $359,300 | 2.533 | $9,101 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $359,300 | $359,300 | 2.512 | $9,026 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 0.83 |
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 0.83 |
| The Craig School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 127 | 1.30 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 1.34 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valleyview Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 0.44 |
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 0.83 |
| The Craig School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 127 | 1.30 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 1.34 |
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 1.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 0.83 |
| The Craig School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 127 | 1.30 |
| Craig High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.30 |
| Academy For Biotechnology | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 13 | 1.69 |
| Mountain Lakes High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 1.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville
Here are the neighbors for 14 Farmstead Road, Denville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Farmstead Rd, Denville | 4,278 | 05/03/2024 | $1,250,000 |
| 4 Pleasant Valley Rd, Denville | 3,853 | 06/23/2010 | $960,000 |
| 6 Pleasant Valley Rd, Denville | 3,265 | 08/15/2015 | $785,000 |
| 12 Pleasant Valley Rd, Denville | 3,942 | 09/14/2022 | $1 |
| 1 Harcourt Ter, Denville | 3,937 | 10/19/2020 | $999,999 |
| 5 Harcourt Ter, Denville | 4,987 | 08/21/2023 | $1,750,000 |
| 7 Harcourt Ter, Denville | 3,919 | 06/24/2003 | $825,000 |
| 79 Old Boonton Rd, Denville | 4,268 | 12/12/2002 | $680,000 |
| 9 Farmstead Rd, Denville | 3,538 | 08/18/1995 | $400,000 |
| 6 Harvest Way, Denville | 4,191 | 07/25/2007 | $1,037,500 |
| 2 Pleasant Valley Rd, Denville | 4,420 | 06/20/2025 | |
| 8 Pleasant Valley Rd, Denville | 3,770 | 06/14/2021 | $926,000 |
| 3 Harcourt Ter, Denville | 5,127 | 07/30/2013 | $1,200,000 |
| 18 Pleasant Valley Rd, Denville | 4,277 | 10/10/2001 | $700,000 |
| 2 Harvest Way, Denville | 3,586 | 01/20/2022 | $805,000 |
| 4 Harvest Way, Denville | 4,592 | 01/13/1997 | $597,000 |
| 10 Pleasant Valley Rd, Denville | 4,286 | 09/10/2020 | $999,999 |
| 81 Old Boonton Rd, Denville | 4,250 | 03/31/2021 | $1,040,000 |
| 20 Pleasant Valley Rd, Denville | 4,479 | 12/02/2020 | $949,000 |
| 8 Harvest Way, Denville | 3,889 | 06/24/2019 | $875,000 |