Morris County  »  07834  »  Diamond Spring Rd  »  455 Diamond Spring Rd

455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 60603
Lot 44.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 7.73
Units 70

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Senior Citizen Housing (ASCH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

What is the assessed value of 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,236,400, the tax amount paid for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $257,603.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Assignment
01/05/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $257,603
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,236,400

Assessment History for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,236,400 $9,236,400 2.789 $257,603 +1.20%
2024 $9,236,400 $9,236,400 2.756 $254,555 +4.20%
2023 $9,236,400 $9,236,400 2.645 $244,303 +2.84%
2022 $9,236,400 $9,236,400 2.572 $237,560 +1.54%
2021 $9,236,400 $9,236,400 2.533 $233,958 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.06
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.06
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 1.51
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 1.51
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Valleyview Middle School 7 Public 6-8 541 0.62
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.06
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 1.51
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.65
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.67

Nearest high schools

Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.06
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.65
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.65
Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 1.84
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 1.94

Neighbors for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 455 Diamond Spring Road, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Cooks Pond Water, Denville
393 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville 1,072 04/06/2016 $223,900
397 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville 1,340 07/26/2002 $281,500
3 Leonard Pl, Denville 1,184 04/23/2021 $380,000
23 Hillview Ter, Denville 2,112 09/23/2020 $450,000
25 Hillview Ter, Denville 1,344 05/17/2024 $525,000
31 Hillview Ter, Denville 1,384 07/28/2000 $220,000
77 Lake Rd, Denville 2,640
391 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville 647 10/31/2024
395 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville 1,080 08/13/2021 $350,000
14 Entrance Way, Denville 03/13/1998 $1
33 Hillview Ter, Denville 1,831 10/28/2019 $415,000
399 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville 1,053
401 Diamond Spring Rd, Denville 1,093 11/18/2022 $357,000
10 Entrance Way, Denville 684 01/08/2021 $250,000
29 Hillview Ter, Denville 2,713 07/09/2021 $469,000
5 Leonard Pl, Denville 1,244 03/04/2025 $576,800
27 Hillview Ter, Denville 1,456
12 Entrance Way, Denville 876
8 Entrance Way, Denville 2,640