570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway |
| Zip code | 07866 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 901 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
| Sale date | 10/23/2025 |
| Sale price | $12,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $349,705 |
Lot & Building Information for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
| Building sqft | 129,860 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 22.79 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
- • Improvements for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
This Industrial (4B) located at 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 129,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.
What is the year built & the current market value of 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866?570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,020,200.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/17/2026 |
| Lot size | 22.79 Acre |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 126,108 | Roy Pascal Salvatore V. Frassetto |
Spaces for Sale in 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/09/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/17/2026 |
| Lot size | 22.79 Acre |
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $349,705 |
| Market value | $10,020,200 |
Assessment History for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,020,200 | $10,020,200 | 3.49 | $349,705 | +6.63% |
| 2024 | $10,020,200 | $10,020,200 | 3.273 | $327,961 | +3.67% |
| 2023 | $10,020,200 | $10,020,200 | 3.157 | $316,338 | +6.80% |
| 2022 | $10,020,200 | $10,020,200 | 2.956 | $296,197 | +1.83% |
| 2021 | $10,020,200 | $10,020,200 | 2.903 | $290,886 | +2.04% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,663 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $165,655 |
| Family households | 70.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,645 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| People per household (average) | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $481,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway
Here are the neighbors for 570 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Rockaway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 530 MT Pleasant Ave, Rockaway | 111,822 | 07/01/1999 | |
| 50 Reservoir Ave, Dover | 3,756 | 08/17/2018 | $430,000 |
| 44 Reservoir Ave, Dover | 1,955 | ||
| 33 Knickerbocker Ave, Dover | 1,662 | 09/26/2022 | $450,000 |
| 80 Grace St, Dover | 2,044 | 09/18/2002 | $1 |
| 19 Hillside Ave, Rockaway | 1,860 | ||
| 26 Windsor Ave, Dover | 1,152 | 09/23/2002 | $294,000 |