Morris County  »  07801  »  Bassett Hwy  »  1-21 Bassett Hwy

1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1203
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

Sale date 08/13/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $112,245

Lot & Building Information for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

Building sqft 22,239
Building class Store
Acreage 0.559
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

• • Improvements for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

How many square feet does 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 has a total of 22,239 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801?

1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,216,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/1998 $10

Title Documents for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $112,245
Market value $3,216,200

Assessment History for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,216,200 $3,216,200 3.49 $112,245 +6.63%
2024 $3,216,200 $3,216,200 3.273 $105,266 +3.67%
2023 $3,216,200 $3,216,200 3.157 $101,535 +6.80%
2022 $3,216,200 $3,216,200 2.956 $95,071 +1.83%
2021 $3,216,200 $3,216,200 2.903 $93,366 +2.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,128
Median age 39.6
Average household income $107,534
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 9,407
Owner occupied units 50.3%
People per household (average) 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 1-21 Bassett Highway, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Bassett Hwy, Dover 2,718 12/09/2021 $240,000
70 Bassett Hwy, Dover 10,840 05/29/2024
34 W Clinton St, Dover 1,962 12/14/2020 $355,000
36 W Clinton St, Dover 2,600 07/20/2018 $100
63 W Blackwell St, Dover 04/29/2022 $1,187,000
19 W Blackwell St, Dover 4,488 08/05/2005 $715,000
25 Bassett Hwy, Dover 14,502
47 Bassett Hwy, Dover 41,450 11/29/2012 $2,410,000
45 Bassett Hwy, Dover 104,478
10 U S Highway 46, Dover 3,335 12/01/2008 $3,500
4-6 Dewey St, Dover 2,993 07/02/1990 $210,000