Morris County  »  07801  »  Bassett Hwy  »  25 Bassett Hwy

25 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

25 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Bassett Highway, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1201
Lot 6.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

Property tax $50,246

Lot & Building Information for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

Building sqft 14,502
Building class Store
Acreage 0.604
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

• • Improvements for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

How many square feet does 25 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 25 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 has a total of 14,502 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801?

25 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,439,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,246
Market value $1,439,700

Assessment History for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,439,700 $1,439,700 3.49 $50,246 +6.63%
2024 $1,439,700 $1,439,700 3.273 $47,121 +3.67%
2023 $1,439,700 $1,439,700 3.157 $45,451 +6.80%
2022 $1,439,700 $1,439,700 2.956 $42,558 +1.83%
2021 $1,439,700 $1,439,700 2.903 $41,794 +2.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,128
Median age 39.6
Average household income $107,534
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 9,407
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 25 Bassett Highway, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 W Clinton St, Dover 2,600 07/20/2018 $100
34 W Clinton St, Dover 1,962 12/14/2020 $355,000
90 Bassett Hwy, Dover 2,718 12/09/2021 $240,000
70 Bassett Hwy, Dover 10,840 05/29/2024
63 W Blackwell St, Dover 04/29/2022 $1,187,000
47 Bassett Hwy, Dover 41,450 11/29/2012 $2,410,000
45 Bassett Hwy, Dover 104,478
10 U S Highway 46, Dover 3,335 12/01/2008 $3,500
6 U S Highway 46, Dover 1,092 09/14/2007 $435,709
54 2nd St, Dover 1,036 01/27/2011 $130,000
4-6 Dewey St, Dover 2,993 07/02/1990 $210,000
63 Bassett Hwy, Dover 177,430 05/04/2010 $1
65 W Blackwell St, Dover 25,847 04/29/2022 $1,187,000
107 Bassett Hwy, Dover 37,695 02/03/2023 $1
2 U S Highway 46, Dover 02/06/2008
58 2nd St, Dover 1,497 08/28/2009 $1
37 N Sussex St, Dover 31,660
62-64 2nd St, Dover 2,028 07/06/2018 $245,000
32 W Clinton St, Dover 5,621 04/22/2019 $375,000