Morris County  »  07801  »  E Clinton St  »  1 E Clinton St

1 East Clinton Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

1 East Clinton Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 East Clinton Street, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 East Clinton Street, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1312
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

Sale date 10/01/2006
Sale price $2,270,000
Property tax $75,109

Lot & Building Information for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

Building sqft 10,092
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.75

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

• • Improvements for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

How many sq. ft. does 1 East Clinton Street, Dover, NJ 07801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 East Clinton Street, Dover, NJ 07801 has a total of 10,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the market value of 1 East Clinton Street, Dover, NJ 07801?

The current market value is $2,294,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2006 $2,270,000
11/30/1996 $179,347
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,109
Market value $2,294,800

Assessment History for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,294,800 $2,294,800 3.273 $75,109 +3.67%
2023 $2,294,800 $2,294,800 3.157 $72,447 +6.80%
2022 $2,294,800 $2,294,800 2.956 $67,834 +1.83%
2021 $2,294,800 $2,294,800 2.903 $66,618 +2.04%
2020 $2,294,800 $2,294,800 2.845 $65,287 +4.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,725
Median age 40
Average household income $101,016
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 9,184
Owner occupied units 48.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 1 East Clinton Street, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80-84 N Sussex St, Dover 4,223 05/14/2021 $1
14 E MC Farlan St, Dover 03/12/2020 $1
82-84 Pequannock St, Dover 2,678 05/08/2021 $388,000
13 W Clinton St, Dover 180 08/24/2000 $137,500
77-79 N Sussex St, Dover 2,128 12/26/2018 $195,000
24-28 E MC Farlan St, Dover 8,911 07/20/2023
76 N Bergen St, Dover 6,210 08/27/1982 $225,000
80 Pequannock St, Dover 2,148 09/11/2001 $284,000
23 E Clinton St, Dover 7,437 12/15/2023 $700,000
68 N Morris St, Dover 3,830 07/20/2023