Morris County  »  07936  »  Mulford Ave  »  7 Mulford Ave

7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 4
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

Property tax $6,474

Lot & Building Information for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (15,000 S.F. ) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 is $6,473.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,474
Market value $244,100

Assessment History for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,100 $244,100 2.652 $6,474 +2.24%
2024 $244,100 $244,100 2.594 $6,332 +3.97%
2023 $244,100 $244,100 2.495 $6,090 +2.00%
2022 $244,100 $244,100 2.446 $5,971 +0.33%
2021 $244,100 $244,100 2.438 $5,951 +2.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, 3-5 378 1.26
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, 3-5 378 1.26
Roseland Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 92 1.32
Roseland Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 92 1.32
Frank J. Smith Elementary School NR Public K-2 292 1.59

Nearest middle schools

East Hanover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 297 0.88
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.59
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.48
Horizon School NR Private 54 2.71
Grover Cleveland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 586 3.05

Nearest high schools

James Caldwell High School 6 Public 9-12 789 2.42
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 2.43
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.48
Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 2.57
Horizon School NR Private 54 2.71

Neighbors for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 7 Mulford Avenue, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Mulford Ave, East Hanover 1,585
3 Mulford Ave, East Hanover 2,630 04/07/2006 $525,000
738 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 06/06/2005
4 Pollis Dr, East Hanover 2,289 05/21/2015 $507,500
2 Brookline Ave, East Hanover 2,090 08/03/2006 $1
28 Tuttle Ave, East Hanover 1,872 05/25/2010 $310,000
16 Tuttle Ave, East Hanover 2,077 07/09/2015 $394,000
9 Hoover Ave, East Hanover 1,185 10/10/2016 $385,000
760 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 07/10/2008 $73,000
6 Brookline Ave, East Hanover 2,403 09/19/2023 $910,000
8 Brookline Ave, East Hanover 2,875 03/19/2008 $500,000
1 Pollis Dr, East Hanover 2,154 07/16/2002 $430,000
6 Pollis Dr, East Hanover 2,154 10/22/2021 $645,000
4 Brookline Ave, East Hanover 2,407 03/13/2020
10 Brookline Ave, East Hanover 2,416
12 Brookline Ave, East Hanover 2,346 03/11/2019 $100
3 Pollis Dr, East Hanover 2,154 06/24/2005 $581,000
8 Pollis Dr, East Hanover 2,034 07/16/2012 $100
11 Mulford Ave, East Hanover 3,018 10/04/2022 $685,000
22 Tuttle Ave, East Hanover 1,160