Morris County  »  07936  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  380 Ridgedale Ave

380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 74
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Sale date 12/04/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,070

Lot & Building Information for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Building sqft 5,146
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (20,000 S.F. ) (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1994 and has a total of 5,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,400, the tax amount paid for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 is $14,384.

When was 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was last sold in 12/04/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2020 $1
11/14/1997 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2025 - D
12/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/15/2055
04/24/2024 - D
05/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
12/04/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,070
Market value $542,400

Assessment History for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $542,400 $542,400 2.594 $14,070 +3.97%
2023 $542,400 $542,400 2.495 $13,533 +2.00%
2022 $542,400 $542,400 2.446 $13,267 +0.33%
2021 $542,400 $542,400 2.438 $13,224 +2.01%
2020 $542,400 $542,400 2.39 $12,963 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, 3-5 378 0.12
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, 3-5 378 0.12
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.27
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.27
Frank J. Smith Elementary School NR Public K-2 292 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.27
East Hanover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 297 0.53
Horizon School NR Private 54 2.23
Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 2.52
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 2.82

Nearest high schools

Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 1.43
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.80
Horizon School NR Private 54 2.23
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 2.82