Morris County  »  07936  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  452 Ridgedale Ave

452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 77.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Sale date 04/26/2013
Sale price $1
Current property tax $23,796

Lot & Building Information for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Building sqft 6,219
Building class Store
Acreage 0.585
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

How many square feet does 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 has a total of 6,219 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2013 $1

Title Documents for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,346
Current property tax $23,796
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $900,000 $900,000 2.594 $23,346 +3.97%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 2.495 $22,455 +2.00%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 2.446 $22,014 +0.33%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 2.438 $21,942 +2.01%
2020 $900,000 $900,000 2.39 $21,510 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,106
Median age 46
Average household income $186,957
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 4,045
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 452 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Barnida Dr, East Hanover 2,270 08/18/2025 $670,000
31 Barnida Dr, East Hanover 2,573 07/28/2017 $629,000
32 Goldblatt Ter, East Hanover 3,576 02/25/2014 $1
23 Barnida Dr, East Hanover 1,273 08/14/2000 $260,000
5 Goldblatt Ter, East Hanover 1,562 03/24/2003 $160,000
30 Goldblatt Ter, East Hanover 2,884
29 Barnida Dr, East Hanover 1,565 08/08/2024
9 Goldblatt Ter, East Hanover 1,482 05/31/2016 $1
22 Goldblatt Ter, East Hanover 1,956 12/10/2025
13 Barnida Dr, East Hanover 1,790
13 Goldblatt Ter, East Hanover 1,794 07/20/2005 $564,000
94 Barnida Dr, East Hanover 2,662 06/27/2002 $1