Morris County  »  07936  »  Littel Rd  »  14 Littel Rd

14 Littel Road, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

14 Littel Road, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Littel Road, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Littel Road, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 96
Lot 91.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

Sale date 09/21/2018
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,720

Lot & Building Information for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

Building sqft 7,858
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.326
Year built 1962
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

How many sq. ft. does 14 Littel Road, East Hanover, NJ 07936 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 14 Littel Road, East Hanover, NJ 07936 has a total of 7,858 square feet and a current price per square foot of $534.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Littel Road, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

14 Littel Road, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,199,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2018 $4,200,000

Title Documents for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,120
Current property tax $31,720
Market value $1,199,700

Assessment History for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,199,700 $1,199,700 2.594 $31,120 +3.97%
2023 $1,199,700 $1,199,700 2.495 $29,933 +2.00%
2022 $1,199,700 $1,199,700 2.446 $29,345 +0.33%
2021 $1,199,700 $1,199,700 2.438 $29,249 +2.01%
2020 $1,199,700 $1,199,700 2.39 $28,673 -5.96%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,106
Median age 46
Average household income $186,957
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 4,045
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 14 Littel Road, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Littel Rd, East Hanover 22,726 09/21/2018 $4,200,000
57 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 2,480 08/17/2012 $100
61 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 7,138
32 Williams Pkwy, East Hanover 9,786 04/19/2012 $1
2 Littel Rd, East Hanover 609 06/07/2006 $1
50 Williams Pkwy, East Hanover
130 Route 10, East Hanover 1 12/18/2002 $1
63 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 1,650
151 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 10/20/2023 $42,000,000
906 Murray Rd, East Hanover 10/20/2023 $45,000,000