Morris County  »  07936  »  Route 10  »  175 Route 10

175 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

175 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Route 10, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 99
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Route 10, East Hanover

Sale date 09/06/2001
Sale price $1
Current property tax $231,350

Lot & Building Information for 175 Route 10, East Hanover

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 4.99
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Route 10, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 175 Route 10, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Route 10, East Hanover

How many square feet does 175 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 175 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 has a total of 91,287 square feet.

What is the market value of 175 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

The current market value is $8,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Route 10, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Route 10, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2001 $1
06/27/2001 $505,000
05/15/2000 $435,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Route 10, East Hanover with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Route 10, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Agreement
07/19/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Assignment
07/19/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Route 10, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $226,975
Current property tax $231,350
Market value $8,750,000

Assessment History for 175 Route 10, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Route 10, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 2.594 $226,975 +3.97%
2023 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 2.495 $218,313 +2.00%
2022 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 2.446 $214,025 +0.33%
2021 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 2.438 $213,325 +2.01%
2020 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 2.39 $209,125 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,106
Median age 46
Average household income $186,957
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 4,045
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Route 10, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Route 10, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Route 10, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 175 Route 10, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Farinella Dr, East Hanover 96,423
11 Farinella Dr, East Hanover
17 Farinella Dr, East Hanover 11/19/2024 $18,050,000
23 Farinella Dr, East Hanover 11/19/2024 $18,050,000
181 Route 10, East Hanover 1 02/06/2020 $750,000
30 Farinella Dr, East Hanover 01/31/2019 $1,500,000
20 Farinella Dr, East Hanover 11/30/2018 $8,000,000
137 DE Forest Ave, East Hanover 1,843 03/23/2013 $1
145 Route 10, East Hanover 03/29/2022 $8,500,000
155 Route 10, East Hanover 6,400 07/23/2012 $1,400,000