Morris County  »  07932  »  Vreeland Rd  »  11 Vreeland Rd

11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 301
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

Sale date 01/30/2008
Sale price $7,200,000
Property tax $104,930

Lot & Building Information for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 5.724
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

How many sq. ft. does 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 61,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,461,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2008 $7,200,000
05/15/1996 $2,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Assignment
01/31/2024 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Assignment
12/23/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Assignment
12/23/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Assignment
12/23/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Assignment
12/31/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2018 - D
01/02/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification
10/02/2018 - D
01/02/2019 - R
Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $104,930
Market value $6,461,200

Assessment History for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,461,200 $6,461,200 1.624 $104,930 +1.63%
2023 $6,461,200 $6,461,200 1.598 $103,250 -0.87%
2022 $6,461,200 $6,461,200 1.612 $104,155 +0.75%
2021 $6,461,200 $6,461,200 1.6 $103,379 +2.11%
2020 $6,461,200 $6,461,200 1.567 $101,247 +1.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,498
Median age 44
Average household income $180,399
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $705,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 11 Vreeland Road, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Vreeland Rd, Florham Park 46,368 04/22/2019 $4,000,000
79 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 08/28/2018 $1,350,000
31 Vreeland Rd, Florham Park 5,220
23 Vreeland Rd, Florham Park 01/05/2005 $67,000,000
26 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 06/23/2000 $426,878
71 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 04/13/2004 $10
236 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 04/06/2011 $4,900,000
15 Vreeland Rd, Florham Park 08/29/2019 $25,750,000
27 Vreeland Rd, Florham Park 01/20/2022 $17,750,000