Morris County  »  07932  »  Columbia Tpke  »  186 Columbia Tpke

186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 801
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Sale date 04/22/1999
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $128,190

Lot & Building Information for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Building sqft 26,534
Building class Store
Acreage 3.81
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

How many sq. ft. does 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 26,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,580,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/1999 $4,250,000

Title Documents for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Assignment
07/26/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $128,190
Market value $7,580,700

Assessment History for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,580,700 $7,580,700 1.691 $128,190 +4.13%
2024 $7,580,700 $7,580,700 1.624 $123,111 +1.63%
2023 $7,580,700 $7,580,700 1.598 $121,140 -0.87%
2022 $7,580,700 $7,580,700 1.612 $122,201 +0.75%
2021 $7,580,700 $7,580,700 1.6 $121,291 +2.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,977
Median age 44.2
Average household income $208,347
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,608
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $796,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $783,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 186 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 1,456 10/16/2007 $1
237 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 1,628 04/17/2023
42 Park St, Florham Park 2,198 02/22/2012 $1
198 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 03/04/2014 $1
215 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 05/01/2025
227 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 1,826 06/06/2016 $500,000
63 Park St, Florham Park 2,239 09/30/2020 $655,000
57 Park St, Florham Park 2,776 12/30/2024
48 Park St, Florham Park 1,861 04/24/2019 $1