Morris County  »  07932  »  Columbia Tpke  »  128 Columbia Tpke

128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 905
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Sale date 05/19/2025
Sale price $7,880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,402

Lot & Building Information for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Building sqft 21,122
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.368
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

How many sq. ft. does 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 21,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $373.

What is the market value of 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

The current market value is $3,335,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2025 $7,880,000
06/20/2007 $1,630,000
01/30/2007 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/19/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,402
Market value $3,335,400

Assessment History for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,335,400 $3,335,400 1.691 $56,402 +4.13%
2024 $3,335,400 $3,335,400 1.624 $54,167 +1.63%
2023 $3,335,400 $3,335,400 1.598 $53,300 -0.87%
2022 $3,335,400 $3,335,400 1.612 $53,767 +0.75%
2021 $3,335,400 $3,335,400 1.6 $53,366 +2.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,977
Median age 44.2
Average household income $208,347
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,608
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $796,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $783,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 128 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 1,744 08/25/2016 $562,000
8 Midwood Dr, Florham Park 2,564 11/24/2020 $1
180 Crescent Rd, Florham Park 2,238 08/13/2024
150 Crescent Rd, Florham Park 1,760 04/22/2020 $515,000
4 Midwood Dr, Florham Park 2,148 05/14/2015 $1
6 Midwood Dr, Florham Park 4,064 02/20/2019 $1,150,000
120 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 6,823 12/22/2020 $10
118 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 910 02/26/2024 $625,000