Morris County  »  07932  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  185 Ridgedale Ave

185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 1901
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Sale date 04/18/2019
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,358

Lot & Building Information for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.587
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

How many sq. ft. does 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 2,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,026,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2019 $3,500,000
04/25/2014 $941,826
02/29/2012 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Assignment
04/18/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2014 - D
05/01/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/29/2012 - D
07/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2006 - D
07/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,358
Market value $1,026,500

Assessment History for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,500 $1,026,500 1.691 $17,358 +4.13%
2024 $1,026,500 $1,026,500 1.624 $16,670 +1.63%
2023 $1,026,500 $1,026,500 1.598 $16,403 -0.87%
2022 $1,026,500 $1,026,500 1.612 $16,547 +0.75%
2021 $1,026,500 $1,026,500 1.6 $16,424 +2.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,977
Median age 44.2
Average household income $208,347
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,608
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $796,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $783,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 185 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
186 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 10/06/1995 $540,000
192 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 11/16/2017 $500,000
137 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 04/23/2025 $650,000
182 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 15,961 06/20/2003 $1
9 Blanchet CT, Florham Park 3,448 06/24/1999 $519,000
11 Willow Way, Florham Park 3,267 12/01/2025
10 Willow Way, Florham Park 2,797 10/26/1990 $355,000
147 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park
189 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 05/07/2007 $100