Morris County  »  07932  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  149 Ridgedale Ave

149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 1906
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Sale date 03/15/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,503

Lot & Building Information for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Building sqft 3,996
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

How many square feet does 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 3,996 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,212,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2021 $1
10/29/2020 $485,000
11/09/2006 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2020 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/2006 - D
02/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,503
Market value $1,212,500

Assessment History for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,212,500 $1,212,500 1.691 $20,503 +4.13%
2024 $1,212,500 $1,212,500 1.624 $19,691 +1.63%
2023 $1,212,500 $1,212,500 1.598 $19,376 +224.16%
2022 $370,800 $370,800 1.612 $5,977 +0.75%
2021 $370,800 $370,800 1.6 $5,933 +2.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,977
Median age 44.2
Average household income $208,347
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,608
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $796,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $783,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 149 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 936 04/19/1982
145 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 1,158 03/26/2025 $700,000
7 1st St, Florham Park 3,547
4 1st St, Florham Park 2,561 06/29/1994 $349,000
17 Park St, Florham Park 1,632
159 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 1,303
161 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 2,485 07/22/2024 $725,000
143 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 1,902 06/14/2013 $450,000