Morris County  »  07932  »  Columbia Tpke  »  31 Columbia Tpke

31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 2101
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Sale date 04/12/2013
Sale price $1,090,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,590

Lot & Building Information for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Building sqft 12,047
Building class Store
Acreage 2.044

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

How many sq. ft. does 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 12,047 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the market value of 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

The current market value is $2,282,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2013 $1,090,000
08/31/2005 $1,310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Assignment
11/07/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Assignment
11/07/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2013 - D
04/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2005 - D
09/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,590
Market value $2,282,100

Assessment History for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,282,100 $2,282,100 1.691 $38,590 +4.13%
2024 $2,282,100 $2,282,100 1.624 $37,061 +3.07%
2023 $2,250,200 $2,250,200 1.598 $35,958 -0.87%
2022 $2,250,200 $2,250,200 1.612 $36,273 +0.75%
2021 $2,250,200 $2,250,200 1.6 $36,003 +2.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,977
Median age 44.2
Average household income $208,347
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,608
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $796,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $783,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 31 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Heritage Rd, Florham Park 7,008 12/28/2012 $1
2 Cherokee Trl, Florham Park 3,885 03/24/2017 $967,000
9 Heritage Rd, Florham Park 4,150 09/20/2002 $1,275,000
2 Heritage Rd, Florham Park 7,745 07/20/2018 $1
152 Summit Rd, Florham Park 3,799 07/22/2011 $472,500
1 Cherokee Trl, Florham Park 4,110 06/24/2010 $945,000
15 Heritage Rd, Florham Park 4,105 08/23/2013 $1,115,000
7 Heritage Rd, Florham Park 4,410 03/10/2015 $1